Navigation
Home Page

Who's Who

Mudeford Junior School Staff List 2018/19

 

Teachers

 

Mr M Partridge Head Teacher    
Mr L Goodlet Assistant Headteacher (Upper Junior Team Leader) & Year 6 Teacher 6GT Teacher Maths, Website & Assessment Leader
Mrs L Crutchley Assistant Headteacher (Lower Junior Team Leader) & Year 4 Class Teacher (Job Share) 4BC Teacher Special Educational Needs (SEND) & Inclusion Leader
Mrs R Power Year 5 Class Teacher (Job Share) & Member of Senior Leadership Team 5PD Teacher  Pupil Premium & Health and Safety Leader
Miss S McKinley Year 3 Class Teacher (Job Share) & Member of Senior Leadership Team (Lower Junior Team Leader) 3MW
Teacher
PSHE & Wellbeing Leader
Mrs K Miller Year 6 Class Teacher 6MR
Teacher
English & Gifted and Talented Coordinator
Mrs J Donaldson Year 5 Class Teacher (Job Share) 5PD
Teacher
Humanities Coordinator
Mrs E Scott-Thomas Year 5 Class Teacher 5ST Teacher  RE and SMSC Coordinator
Miss N Touchin Year 4 Class Teacher 4TN
Teacher
DT Coordinator
Mrs J White Year 3 Class Teacher (Job Share) 3MW
Teacher
Science Coordinator
Mrs R Burton

Year 4 Class Teacher (Job Share)

4BC
Teacher
Computing & IT Network Coordinator
Miss G Egan Year 3 Class Teacher 3EN Teacher       Art & School Council Coordinator
Mrs E Skorge

Music & Languages Teacher

 

Music & Modern Foreign Languages Coordinator

Miss N Armstrong Cover Teacher   PE & Sports Coordinator

 

Teaching Assistants

 

Mrs J Scott Class 3EN
Mrs D Viney Year 3
Mrs K Butler Class 3MW
Miss J Flynn Year 4
Mrs S Lane Class 4BC
Mrs L Till Class 4TN
Mrs S Stubbington Class 4TN
Mrs C Page Class 5ST

Mrs K Dluzewski

Class 5PD
Mrs R Nash Class 6GT
Mrs J Lillington Class 6MR (HLTA)
Mrs E Shepherd HLTA
Mrs T Lock HLTA

 

Office and Site Staff

 

Mrs G Mayer Finance Officer
Mrs J Emmett Office Administrator
Mr J Allen Caretaker
Mrs C Rickman Cleaner
Miss S Barlow Cleaner

Lunchtime Staff

 

Mrs J Emmett Senior Lunchtime Supervisor
Mrs C Rickman Lunchtime Supervisor (LJ)
Mrs J Smith Lunchtime Supervisor (LJ)
Mrs K Butler Lunchtime Supervisor (UJ)
Mrs S Lane Lunchtime Supervisor (UJ)
Mrs K Dluzewski Lunchtime Supervisor (UJ)
Miss C White Lunchtime Supervisor (LJ)
Miss S Barlow Lunchtime Supervisor (LJ)
Mrs H Wills Lunchtime Supervisor (LJ)
Miss J Derham Lunchtime Supervisor (LJ)

School Governors

 

Mr T Page           Computing & Sex and Relationship Monitor Chair of Governors, Chair of Curriculum and Strategic Group. Co-opted Governor

Mrs K Smith

SEN & Child Protection Monitor Deputy Chair of Governors. Parent Governor
Mrs J Emmett Mathematics Monitor              Chair of Environment. Co-opted Governor

Mrs D Rann

Languages & Humanities Monitor Chair of Finance & Local Authority Governor
Mrs J Milligan PE, PSHE & Wellbeing Monitor  Co-opted Governor
Mr M Partridge Head Teacher Staff Governor

Mrs R Nash

Science Monitor                     Staff Governor
Mrs C Bean Music Monitor                       Co-opted Governor
Mrs W Pickard     English & Art Monitor Parent Governor
Mr P van Wingerden DT Monitor Parent Governor

Top